APX Port Rotation

Origin ETA/ETD
Balboa, Panama (Tue/Wed)
Manzanillo, Panama (Wed/Thu)
Miami (Sun/Sun)
Jacksonville (Mon/Mon)
Savannah (Tue/Wed)
Charleston (Wed/Thu)
New York (Fri/Sat)
Antwerp (Sun/Mon)
Bremerhaven (Tue/Wed)
Rotterdam (Thu/Thu)
Le Havre (Fri/Sat)
New York (Sat/Sat)
Norfolk (Sun/Mon)
Charleston (Tue/Wed)
Manzanillo, Panama (Sat/Sun)
Balboa, Panama (Sun/Mon)
Los Angeles (Mon/Tue)
Oakland (Wed/Thu)


Download Files

Current schedules - E/B (PDF) - Download

Current schedules - E/B (XLS) - Download

Current schedules - W/B (PDF) - Download

Current schedules - W/B (XLS) - Download

Service Map (PDF) - Download

ALL Service Map (PDF) - Download


View another service

Or

Service: APX

Panama | U.S. East Coast | Northern Europe | Westbound All-Water North Europe to U.S. West Coast

Eastbound - North America to Europe

Ports of LoadingAntwerpBremerhavenRotterdamLe Havre
New York8101213
Charleston10121415
Savannah11131516
Jacksonville13151718
Miami14161819
Manzanillo, Panama17192122
Balboa, Panama18202223

Westbound - Europe to North America

Ports of DischargeLe HavreRotterdamBremerhavenAntwerp
New York791012
Norfolk8101113
Charleston10121315
Manzanillo, Panama14161719
Balboa, Panama15171820
Los Angeles23252628
Oakland25272830

  • Superior and seamless Panama relay connections for reefer shipments to LA & Oakland
  • Direct, all-water service from Europe to the U.S.