Service: MD3

Korea | China | Southeast Asia | East Mediterranean

Eastbound - East Mediterranean to Asia

Ports of DischargeMersinIzmirIstanbulPiraeusAshdod
Jeddah47101417
Singapore1720232730
Kaohsiung2225283235
Busan2730333740
Shanghai2932353942
Ningbo3134374144
Yantian3336394346

Westbound - Asia to East Mediterranean

Ports of LoadingAshdodPiraeusIstanbulIzmirMersin
Jeddah3791317
Singapore1519212529
Yantian2024263034
Ningbo2226283236
Shanghai2428303438
Busan2630323640

MD3 Port Rotation

Origin ETA/ETD
Busan (Sun/Mon)
Shanghai (Tue/Wed)
Ningbo (Thu/Fri)
Yantian (Sat/Sun)
Singapore (Thu/Fri)
Jeddah (Mon/Wed)
Ashdod (Sat/Mon)
Piraeus (Wed/Thu)
Istanbul (Fri/Mon)
Izmir (Tue/Thu)
Mersin (Sat/Sun)
Jeddah (Thu/Fri)
Singapore (Thu/Fri)
Kaohsiung (Tue/Wed)
Busan (Sun/Mon)


Download Files

Current Schedule (PDF) - Download

Current Schedule (XLS) - Download

Service Map (PDF) - Download

ALL Service Map (PDF) - Download


View another service


  • Terminals, ports and days of the week indicated under THE Alliance services are not fixed and are subject to change
  • Extensive Asia/Turkey coverage for both imports and exports
  • Unique direct product to Ningbo and South China
  • Fast transit times from Asia to Ashdod

MOLpower.com uses cookies to improve the performance of this site and to provide better service to our customers.By visiting this site you agree to the use of cookies as stated in our  Cookie Policy.